Student-Friendly Part-Time Part-time Store Associate in Paterson

Company ALDI
Location Paterson, NJ
Job Type Part Time
Posted On
Salary See website
Student-Friendly Part-Time Part-time Store Associate in Paterson at ALDI — Part Time in Paterson, NJ. Salary: See website.

Your Next Part-Time Step in Paterson

Role Essentials

  • Part-Time Job in Paterson: Part-time Store Associate
  • Company: ALDI
  • A supportive local team and part-time friendly culture in Paterson.
  • Compensation (Part-Time): $18-$21/Hour (approx. $23.6k/Year)
  • Apply your your professional skills skills in a flexible part-time role at our Paterson location.
  • Location: Paterson, NJ
  • Benefits: Eligible part-time team members may receive select benefits.
  • This part-time role in Paterson is an excellent opportunity for professionals skilled in relevant skills.
  • Our ALDI part-time team in Paterson, NJ is growing.
  • Benefit from working part-time in Paterson, a key hub for the Retail And Grocery industry.


About ALDI & Our Culture

ALDI Part-Time Store Associates enjoy flexible scheduling tailored for students, parents, or professionals seeking supplemental income within a high-paying retail environment. Operating across both register checkout and sales floor stocking, Part-Time Associates receive identical hourly pay rates as full-time team members, participating fully in our fast-paced grocery operations. ALDI offers competitive starting pay, prorated benefits, and clear growth options. This position strictly requires 100% physical on-site presence at the store location during scheduled shifts (no remote options).

What Our Team Says (Employee Reviews)

"ALDI is great for part-time work. They work around your availability, the hourly wage is much higher than other part-time retail jobs, and you get equal respect from management." - Current Part-Time Associate, Frederick, MD.

Role Overview & Responsibilities

As an ALDI Part-Time Store Associate, you execute front-end cashiering, product shelf stocking, and store cleanliness tasks according to assigned part-time shift schedules.

  • Flexible Front-End & Floor Execution: Process customer checkouts accurately during peak hours and transition to stocking shelves during lighter store traffic windows.
  • Merchandise Shelf Replenishment: Unpack merchandise shipments, restock sales floor displays, and rotate perishable food items properly.
  • Store Upkeep & Sanitation: Help maintain store cleanliness standards by sweeping floors, collecting shopping carts, and resolving spills.

Benefits & Perks

ALDI Part-Time Store Associates enjoy top starting hourly wages, flexible shift options, 401(k) company match for eligible hours, employee assistance programs, and internal promotion pathways.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Student-Friendly Part-Time Part-time Store Associate in Paterson position pay at ALDI?

Salary details for this Student-Friendly Part-Time Part-time Store Associate in Paterson position vary aldid on experience, shift, and location. Check the application page for the most current pay information for the Paterson area.

Where is this Student-Friendly Part-Time Part-time Store Associate in Paterson job located?

This position is aldid in Paterson, NJ. ALDI has facilities throughout the region, but this specific opening is in Paterson.

How many hours per week is this part-time Student-Friendly Part-Time Part-time Store Associate in Paterson role?

Part-time positions at ALDI generally range from 20 to 30 hours per week with flexible scheduling options. Exact hours depend on business needs and your availability.

What benefits does ALDI offer for this position?

ALDI provides comprehensive benefits starting Day 1, which may include medical, dental, and vision coverage, 401(k) with company match, paid time off, and employee assistance programs.

What qualifications do I need for this Student-Friendly Part-Time Part-time Store Associate in Paterson role?

Most Student-Friendly Part-Time Part-time Store Associate in Paterson positions at ALDI require a high school diploma or equivalent. Specific experience requirements vary by role. Check the full job description for details.

How do I apply for this Student-Friendly Part-Time Part-time Store Associate in Paterson position in Paterson?

You can apply directly on this page by clicking the 'Apply Now' button. The application process is quick and typically takes just a few minutes. ALDI reviews applications on a rolling basis.

Top Searches

Student-Friendly Part-Time Part-time Store Associate in Paterson jobs near me

Student-Friendly Part-Time Part-time Store Associate in Paterson jobs hiring near me

Student-Friendly Part-Time Part-time Store Associate in Paterson jobs at ALDI

Student-Friendly Part-Time Part-time Store Associate in Paterson jobs in Paterson

Student-Friendly Part-Time Part-time Store Associate in Paterson jobs in Paterson, NJ

Student-Friendly Part-Time Part-time Store Associate in Paterson jobs near me in Paterson, NJ

Student-Friendly Part-Time Part-time Store Associate in Paterson job openings in Paterson

Student-Friendly Part-Time Part-time Store Associate in Paterson jobs hiring in Paterson

Student-Friendly Part-Time Part-time Store Associate in Paterson jobs

Part time Student-Friendly Part-Time Part-time Store Associate in Paterson jobs near me

Job seekers searching for ALDI

ALDI jobs near me

ALDI jobs hiring near me

ALDI jobs in Paterson, NJ

Jobs hiring in Paterson for ALDI

ALDI jobs hiring in Paterson

Jobs at ALDI retail and grocery

ALDI employment near me

ALDI job application

ALDI Student-Friendly Part-Time Part-time Store Associate in Paterson pay rate

Working at ALDI reviews and pay

Trending Searches in Paterson, NJ

Student-Friendly Part-Time Part-time Store Associate in Paterson job openings in NJ

Student-Friendly Part-Time Part-time Store Associate in Paterson jobs hiring in Paterson, NJ

Student-Friendly Part-Time Part-time Store Associate in Paterson jobs near me in Paterson, NJ

Part time retail and grocery jobs in Paterson

Part time jobs hiring near me

Inventory jobs in Paterson

Jobs hiring this week in Paterson

Urgent hiring jobs near Paterson

Retail And Grocery job openings in Paterson

Jobs currently in Demand in Paterson

ALDI jobs in Paterson

Operations Associate jobs near me

Logistics Associate jobs near me

Supply Chain Associate jobs near me

General Associate jobs near me

Jobs in Paterson, NJ

Job openings in Paterson

Retail And Grocery jobs near me

Full time retail and grocery jobs in Paterson

Searches you may like

ALDI vacancies near me

Jobs by ALDI

Retail And Grocery openings near me

Jobs hiring near me full time

Entry level retail and grocery jobs near me

Flexible schedule jobs in Paterson

Jobs around me in Paterson

Jobs with benefits near me

Supply Chain Associate jobs near me

General Associate jobs near me

← View All Jobs