Fresh Produce Retail Attendant|Flexible|Brinson

Company ALDI
Location Brinson, GA
Job Type Full Time
Posted On
Salary See website
Fresh Produce Retail Attendant|Flexible|Brinson at ALDI — Full Time in  Brinson,  GA. Salary: See website.

Brinson Role Highlights

Primary Details

  • Job Title: Fresh Produce Retail Attendant (Gig/Contract)
  • Company: ALDI
  • Core objectives involve your professional skills in Retail And Grocery.
  • Join our Brinson team for this flexible role.
  • Benefits: This role offers competitive pay.
  • Worksite: Brinson, GA
  • Compensation: $18-$22/Hour (approx. $42.1k/Year)
  • This Brinson-based role is an excellent opportunity for professionals skilled in relevant skills.
  • Our ALDI team in Brinson, GA is growing.
  • Benefit from working in Brinson, a key hub for the Retail And Grocery industry.


Company Overview: ALDI is famous for delivering farm-fresh produce and premium perishable groceries at unbeatable prices. We support our fresh department team members with modern display equipment, thorough quality training, and great hourly pay rates.

Position Summary: The Fresh Produce Retail Attendant focuses specifically on managing the quality, presentation, and rotation of our high-visibility fresh produce, organic, dairy, and meat display cases. You inspect incoming agricultural freight, build appealing displays, maintain cold-chain temperatures, and cull past-peak items continuously. This role is 100% physical and strictly requires full on-site presence inside the store (zero remote options).

Key Duties & Expectations: Unload daily agricultural delivery trucks, inspecting product freshness and temperature logs upon arrival. Restock fresh produce tables, cooler doors, and meat display cases following FIFO rotation rules and merchandising planograms. Cull bruised or damaged items continuously, audit cooler temperatures, sanitize misting systems, and assist shoppers politely.

Qualifications: Must be at least 18 years old with a High School Diploma or GED equivalent preferred. Requires physical stamina for continuous heavy lifting (up to 45 lbs), standing, bending, and working in chilled cooler sections, along with high attention to food safety.

Employment & Perks: Full-Time (100% On-Site). Provides top-market hourly starting wages, comprehensive health/dental benefits, 401(k) company match, paid vacation, paid personal leave, and internal advancement opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Fresh Produce Retail Attendant|Flexible|Brinson position pay at ALDI?

Salary details for this Fresh Produce Retail Attendant|Flexible|Brinson position vary aldid on experience, shift, and location. Check the application page for the most current pay information for the Brinson area.

Where is this Fresh Produce Retail Attendant|Flexible|Brinson job located?

This position is aldid in Brinson, GA. ALDI has facilities throughout the region, but this specific opening is in Brinson.

What benefits does ALDI offer for this position?

ALDI provides comprehensive benefits starting Day 1, which may include medical, dental, and vision coverage, 401(k) with company match, paid time off, and employee assistance programs.

Does ALDI provide training for new hires?

Yes, ALDI provides comprehensive paid training for all new associates. This includes safety orientation, equipment operation certification, and role-specific process training.

What qualifications do I need for this Fresh Produce Retail Attendant|Flexible|Brinson role?

Most Fresh Produce Retail Attendant|Flexible|Brinson positions at ALDI require a high school diploma or equivalent. Specific experience requirements vary by role. Check the full job description for details.

How do I apply for this Fresh Produce Retail Attendant|Flexible|Brinson position in Brinson?

You can apply directly on this page by clicking the 'Apply Now' button. The application process is quick and typically takes just a few minutes. ALDI reviews applications on a rolling basis.

Top Searches

Fresh Produce Retail Attendant|Flexible|Brinson jobs near me

Fresh Produce Retail Attendant|Flexible|Brinson jobs hiring near me

Fresh Produce Retail Attendant|Flexible|Brinson jobs at ALDI

Fresh Produce Retail Attendant|Flexible|Brinson jobs in Brinson

Fresh Produce Retail Attendant|Flexible|Brinson jobs in Brinson, GA

Fresh Produce Retail Attendant|Flexible|Brinson jobs near me in Brinson, GA

Fresh Produce Retail Attendant|Flexible|Brinson job openings in Brinson

Fresh Produce Retail Attendant|Flexible|Brinson jobs hiring in Brinson

Fresh Produce Retail Attendant|Flexible|Brinson jobs

Full time Fresh Produce Retail Attendant|Flexible|Brinson jobs near me

Job seekers searching for ALDI

ALDI jobs near me

ALDI jobs hiring near me

ALDI jobs in Brinson, GA

Jobs hiring in Brinson for ALDI

ALDI jobs hiring in Brinson

Jobs at ALDI retail and grocery

ALDI employment near me

ALDI job application

ALDI Fresh Produce Retail Attendant|Flexible|Brinson pay rate

Working at ALDI reviews and pay

Trending Searches in Brinson, GA

Fresh Produce Retail Attendant|Flexible|Brinson job openings in GA

Fresh Produce Retail Attendant|Flexible|Brinson jobs hiring in Brinson, GA

Fresh Produce Retail Attendant|Flexible|Brinson jobs near me in Brinson, GA

Inventory jobs in Brinson

Jobs hiring this week in Brinson

Urgent hiring jobs near Brinson

Retail And Grocery job openings in Brinson

Jobs currently in Demand in Brinson

ALDI jobs in Brinson

Grocery Associate jobs near me

Produce Clerk jobs near me

Stocking Associate jobs near me

Fresh Team Member jobs near me

Jobs in Brinson, GA

Job openings in Brinson

Retail And Grocery jobs near me

Part time jobs in Brinson, GA

Searches you may like

ALDI vacancies near me

Jobs by ALDI

Retail And Grocery openings near me

Part time jobs near me

Entry level retail and grocery jobs near me

Flexible schedule jobs in Brinson

Jobs around me in Brinson

Jobs with benefits near me

Stocking Associate jobs near me

Fresh Team Member jobs near me

← View All Jobs