Evening Retail Attendant|Flexible|Atomic City

Company ALDI
Location Atomic City, ID
Job Type Full Time
Posted On
Salary See website
Evening Retail Attendant|Flexible|Atomic City at ALDI — Full Time in  Atomic City,  ID. Salary: See website.

Atomic City Role Highlights

Flexible Role in Atomic City: Evening Retail Attendant Employer: ALDI (Hiring in Atomic City) Location: Atomic City, ID

Salary: $18-$22/Hour (approx. $42.1k/Year) Benefits: This role offers competitive pay. Set your own schedule.

Core Focus

Apply your your professional skills skills at our Atomic City location.

  • This Atomic City-based role is an excellent opportunity for professionals skilled in relevant skills.
  • Our ALDI team in Atomic City, ID is growing.
  • Benefit from working in Atomic City, a key hub for the Retail And Grocery industry.


Company Overview: ALDI is an industry-leading grocery chain focused on operational simplicity, product freshness, and customer value. We offer evening team members great hourly pay, evening shift differentials, and a supportive, team-oriented work environment.

Position Summary: ALDI Evening Retail Attendants support peak after-work shopping rushes, manage register line queues, and execute store recovery and closing sanitation routines. Balancing fast-paced cashiering with evening aisle front-facing and store cleaning, you ensure the store closes in pristine condition for the next business day. This position strictly requires 100% physical on-site presence at the store facility (no remote options allowed).

Key Duties & Expectations: Operate POS registers during peak evening customer hours, scanning items rapidly and processing payments accurately. Front-face merchandise across sales floor aisles, clear empty packaging into cardboard balers, and restock high-turnover grocery lines. Perform closing floor sweeps, sanitize register checkout belts, empty trash receptacles, and clean cart bays.

Qualifications: Must be at least 18 years of age with a High School Diploma or GED equivalent preferred. Requires ability to work evening and closing shifts consistently, physical stamina to stand, bend, and lift up to 40 lbs, and a positive customer service attitude.

Employment & Perks: Full-Time (100% On-Site). Includes competitive starting wages, evening shift differential premiums, full medical/dental benefits, 401(k) matching, paid vacation, and promotion options.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Evening Retail Attendant|Flexible|Atomic City position pay at ALDI?

Salary details for this Evening Retail Attendant|Flexible|Atomic City position vary aldid on experience, shift, and location. Check the application page for the most current pay information for the Atomic City area.

Where is this Evening Retail Attendant|Flexible|Atomic City job located?

This position is aldid in Atomic City, ID. ALDI has facilities throughout the region, but this specific opening is in Atomic City.

What benefits does ALDI offer for this position?

ALDI provides comprehensive benefits starting Day 1, which may include medical, dental, and vision coverage, 401(k) with company match, paid time off, and employee assistance programs.

Is there extra pay for overnight or weekend shifts?

Yes, ALDI offers shift differential premiums added directly to your aldi hourly rate for overnight and certain weekend shifts, significantly boosting your total compensation.

What qualifications do I need for this Evening Retail Attendant|Flexible|Atomic City role?

Most Evening Retail Attendant|Flexible|Atomic City positions at ALDI require a high school diploma or equivalent. Specific experience requirements vary by role. Check the full job description for details.

How do I apply for this Evening Retail Attendant|Flexible|Atomic City position in Atomic City?

You can apply directly on this page by clicking the 'Apply Now' button. The application process is quick and typically takes just a few minutes. ALDI reviews applications on a rolling basis.

Top Searches

Evening Retail Attendant|Flexible|Atomic City jobs near me

Evening Retail Attendant|Flexible|Atomic City jobs hiring near me

Evening Retail Attendant|Flexible|Atomic City jobs at ALDI

Evening Retail Attendant|Flexible|Atomic City jobs in Atomic City

Evening Retail Attendant|Flexible|Atomic City jobs in Atomic City, ID

Evening Retail Attendant|Flexible|Atomic City jobs near me in Atomic City, ID

Evening Retail Attendant|Flexible|Atomic City job openings in Atomic City

Evening Retail Attendant|Flexible|Atomic City jobs hiring in Atomic City

Evening Retail Attendant|Flexible|Atomic City jobs

Full time Evening Retail Attendant|Flexible|Atomic City jobs near me

Job seekers searching for ALDI

ALDI jobs near me

ALDI jobs hiring near me

ALDI jobs in Atomic City, ID

Jobs hiring in Atomic City for ALDI

ALDI jobs hiring in Atomic City

Jobs at ALDI retail and grocery

ALDI employment near me

ALDI job application

ALDI Evening Retail Attendant|Flexible|Atomic City pay rate

ALDI shift differential pay

Trending Searches in Atomic City, ID

Evening Retail Attendant|Flexible|Atomic City job openings in ID

Evening Retail Attendant|Flexible|Atomic City jobs hiring in Atomic City, ID

Evening Retail Attendant|Flexible|Atomic City jobs near me in Atomic City, ID

Returns processing jobs in Atomic City

Inventory jobs in Atomic City

Jobs hiring this week in Atomic City

Urgent hiring jobs near Atomic City

Retail And Grocery job openings in Atomic City

Jobs currently in Demand in Atomic City

ALDI jobs in Atomic City

Operations Associate jobs near me

Logistics Associate jobs near me

Supply Chain Associate jobs near me

General Associate jobs near me

Jobs in Atomic City, ID

Job openings in Atomic City

Retail And Grocery jobs near me

Part time jobs in Atomic City, ID

Searches you may like

ALDI vacancies near me

Jobs by ALDI

Retail And Grocery openings near me

Part time jobs near me

Entry level retail and grocery jobs near me

Flexible schedule jobs in Atomic City

Jobs around me in Atomic City

Jobs with benefits near me

Supply Chain Associate jobs near me

General Associate jobs near me

← View All Jobs